NAF Five Star Winter Dressage Championships 2018, 11 - 15 April, Hartpury Arena, Gloucestershire, GL19 3BE

TIMETABLE

NAF Five Star Winter Dressage Championships 2018

All times are subject to amendment.

WEDNESDAY 11 APRIL  Times Prize giving
     
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 1 Blue Chip Novice Silver Winter Championship 07.52-10.40 12.00
Class 2 Spillers Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 10.50-13.20 14.50
Class 3 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Silver Championship 13.40-16.10 17.16
Class 4 PDS Saddles Elementary Gold Freestyle Championship 16.20-19.28 19.38
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 5 Equi-Trek Elementary Silver Winter Championship 08.00-12.20 13.30
Class 31 Petplan Equine Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.30-17.06 18.22
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 32 Petplan Equine Medium Silver Area Festival Championship  08.00-12.36 13.20
Class 33 Petplan Equine Prix St George Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.46-15.36 16.10
Class 34 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Silver Area Festival Championship 15.46-18.36 19.28
       
THURSDAY 12 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 6 Equi-Trek Elementary Gold Winter Championship 08.00-11.35 13.13
Class 7 Magic Prix St Georges Gold Winter Championship  11.45-14.51 15.57
Class 8 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Gold Championship 15.01-18.19 18.29
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 35 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Bronze Area Festival Championship  08.00-10.40 11.35
Class 9 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Silver Winter Championship 10.50-14.55 16.07
Class 36 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Silver Area Festival Championship 15.05-17.45 18.19
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 37 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship  08.00-12.20 14.51
Class 38 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championship 12.30-16.50 17.27
       
FRIDAY 13 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 10 Blue Chip Novice Gold Winter Championship 07.50-11.25 12.50
Class 11 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 11.30-14.10 15.20
Class 12 Superflex Intermediate I Gold Winter Championship 14.20-17.20 17.30
       
Friday Evening Performance
Class 13 Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship 19.00-22.06 22.16
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 14 Albion Medium Silver Winter Championship 08.00-12.05 14.10
Class 39 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Silver Area Festival Championship  12.15-16.35 17.20
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 40 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship 08.00-11.48 12.40
Class 41 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship 12.00-15.48 16.40
       
Friday Evening Performance 
     
Timetable to be announced shortly    
     
SATURDAY 14 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 15 KBIS Preliminary Silver Winter Championship 07.50-10.27 11.28
Class 16 Spillers Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 10.32-13.40 15.05
Class 17 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Gold Winter Championship 13.50-17.25 17.35
       
Saturday Evening Performance    
Class 18 Superflex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold 19.00-22.06 22.16
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 42 Petplan Equine Preliminary Silver Area Festival Championship  08.00-15.40 16.30
Class 43 Petplan Equine Intermediate II Silver Area Festival Championship  12.00-13.00 13.40
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 44 Petplan Equine Preliminary Under 18 Area Festival Championship 08.00-11.50 12.34
Class 45 Petplan Equine Elementary Under 18 Area Festival Championship 12.00-16.05 17.25
       
Saturday Evening Performance
     
Timetable to be announced shortly    
     
SUNDAY 15 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 19 PDS Saddles Elementary Freestyle Silver Championship 08.00-10.30 11.36
Class 20 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 10.40-13.48 15.15
Class 21 Albion Medium Gold Winter Championship 14.00-17.50 18.00
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 46 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship  08.00-12.32 13.48
Class 47 Petplan Equine Medium Under 18 Area Festival Championship 12.45-15.35 16.40
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 48 Petplan Equine Novice Under 18 Area Festival Championship  08.00-11.35 12.42
Class 49 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 11.45-16.05 17.50
 

 All times are subject to amendment.