NAF Five Star Winter Dressage Championships 2017, 12 - 16 April, Hartpury Arena, Gloucestershire, GL19 3BE

TIMETABLE

NAF Five Star Winter Dressage Championships 2017

All times are subject to amendment.

WEDNESDAY 12 APRIL  Times Prize giving
     
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 1 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Silver Winter Championship 07.52 -10.40 12.00
Class 2 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Silver Championship 10.50 -13.20 14.40
Class 3 Spillers Medium Freestyle Silver Championship 13.30 - 16.00 17.06
Class 4 PDS Saddles Elementary Gold Freestyle Championship 16.10 - 19.18 19.28
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 21 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group A 08.00 -11.57  
Class 22 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championships Round 2 13.40 -17.30 18.12
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 21 Petplan Equine Elementary Silver Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group B 08.00 -11.50  
Class 23 Petplan Equine Intermediate I Silver Area Festival Championship 12.00 - 14.40 16.00
Class 24 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 14.50 - 18.40 19.18
       
THURSDAY 13 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 5 Albion Medium Silver Winter Championship 07.52 -10.58 12.23
Class 6 Equi-Trek Elementary Gold Winter Championship  11.08 -14.43 15.49
Class 7 Baileys Horse Feeds Novice Freestyle Gold Championship 14.53 -18.01 18.11
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 25 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group A 08.00 -11.50  
Class 26 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 2 13.20 -17.10 18.01
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 25 Petplan Equine Elementary Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group B 08.00 -11.50  
Class 27 Petplan Equine Prix St Georges Silver Area Festival Championship 12.00 -16.20 17.09
       
FRIDAY 14 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 8 Blue Chip Novice Silver Winter Championship 07.52 -10.48 12.22
Class 9 PDS Saddles Elementary Freestyle Silver Championship 10.58 -13.28 14.53
Class 10 Blue Chip Novice Gold Winter Championship 13.38 -17.13 17.23
  Evening performance - see below.    
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 28 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group A 08.00 -11.50  
Class 29 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship Round 2 12.50 -16.40 17.13
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 28 Petplan Equine Novice Silver Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group B 08.00 -11.50  
Class 30 Petplan Equine Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.00 -15.50 16.33
       
Friday Evening Performance 
     
6.20pm - Doors Open    
7.00pm - Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship    
8.05pm - Spanish Delight - presented by Pete & Natasha from Olivants Equine Displays    
8.15pm - Interval    
8.40pm - Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship cont.     
9.04pm - Master Class with Emile Faurie    
9.34pm - Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship cont.     
10.06pm - Dressage Divas - performed by Anna Ross and team    
10.16pm - Prize giving for the Magic Prix St Georges Freestyle Gold Championship    
10.26pm - Close of Show    
Timetable and times subject to amendment    
     
SATURDAY 15 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 12 KBIS Preliminary Silver Winter Championship 07.50 -10.27 11.28
Class 13 Spillers Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 10.32 -13.40 15.05
Class 14 Charles Owen Advanced Medium Gold Winter Championship 13.50 -17.25 17.35
  Evening performance - see below.    
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 31 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group A  08.00 -11.50  
Class 32 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 2  13.00 -16.50 17.25
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 31 Petplan Equine Novice Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group B 08.00 -11.50  
Class 33 Petplan Equine Medium Silver Area Festival Championship 12.00 -15.50 16.30
       
Saturday Evening Performance
     
6.20pm - Doors open    
7.00pm - Superflex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold    
8.05pm - Spanish Delight - presented by Pete & Natasha from Olivants Equine Displays    
8.15pm - Interval    
8.40pm - Superflex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold cont.     
9.04pm -  Presentation to Anne Dunham    
9.09pm - Master Class with Emile Faurie    
9.39pm - Superflex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold cont.     
10.11pm - Dressage Divas - performed by Anna Ross and team    
10.21pm - Prize giving for the Superlex Intermediate I Freestyle Gold    
10.31pm - Close of Show    
Timetable and times subject to amendment    
     
SUNDAY 16 APRIL
       
NAF Five Star Arena    
Class 16 Equi-Trek Elementary Silver Winter Championship 07.52 -10.48 12.22
Class 17 Nupafeed Advanced Medium Freestyle Gold Championship 10.58 –13.56 15.26
Class 18 Albion Medium Gold Winter Championship 14.06 – 17.54 18.04
       
Petplan Equine Arena 1    
Class 34 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group A 08.00 -11.50  
Class 35 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 2 13.15 -17.05 17.54
       
Petplan Equine Arena 2    
Class 34 Petplan Equine Preliminary Bronze Area Festival Championship Round 1 Group B 08.00 -11.50  
Class 36 Petplan Equine Advanced Medium Bronze Area Festival Championship 12.10 -16.00 16.56
 

 All times are subject to amendment.